Privacy

Privacy Policy

The personal information you provide will be treated in an appropriate manner and attentive. All personal data entered on the website will be recorded, processed solely for the purpose of providing a personal service, to send you product information or to submit service offers. Despite D.T.M. LTD can not guarantee that unauthorized access will never occur, it remains assured we that take the utmost care in maintaining the security of personal data and preventing unauthorized access by means of an appropriate technology and internal procedures. Your information will be strictly confidential in accordance with the rules of law to the privacy of personal data.

We assure you that the use of your personal data will be done through instruments suitable to guarantee security and confidentiality and will be carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means. This may include one or more of the following operations: collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction

D.T.M. LTD based in Bologna via della Cooperazione, 5, is the sole holder of the data processing and will use them only for the purpose mentioned above, at any time you can exercise your rights of which art.7 of Legislative Decree n.196/2003 towards the company and consequently you have the right to know which of your data are stored by it, request the updating and / or the deleting of the block, furthermore you can oppose to the use for the purpose mentioned here above by writing to:

D.T.M. Ricambi S.r.L. Via della Cooperazione, 5 40129 Bologna – Italy

Further information can be obtained from our Company.Also be informed that unless otherwise indicated by writing, the above mentioned terms are considered accepted to the extent of what above indicated.

This website uses cookies, if you want to know more, please Read this. read this.